Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Waldegrave A000000
Westhill Club000000
Riverside000000
Norton SC000000
Railway000000
Paulton Rovers000000
Coleford Legion000000

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck

Fixtures

28th September 2017
Divisional Singles - More information on the website
5th October 2017
Waldegrave A-vBYE-
Westhill Club-vColeford Legion-
Riverside-vPaulton Rovers-
Norton SC-vRailway-
12th October 2017
BYE-vRailway-
Paulton Rovers-vNorton SC-
Coleford Legion-vRiverside-
Waldegrave A-vWesthill Club-
19th October 2017
Westhill Club-vBYE-
Riverside-vWaldegrave A-
Norton SC-vColeford Legion-
Railway-vPaulton Rovers-
26th October 2017
Knockout Round One - All 14 teams play
2nd November 2017
BYE-vPaulton Rovers-
Coleford Legion-vRailway-
Waldegrave A-vNorton SC-
Westhill Club-vRiverside-
9th November 2017
Riverside-vBYE-
Norton SC-vWesthill Club-
Railway-vWaldegrave A-
Paulton Rovers-vColeford Legion-
16th November 2017
BYE-vColeford Legion-
Waldegrave A-vPaulton Rovers-
Westhill Club-vRailway-
Riverside-vNorton SC-
23rd November 2017
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
30th November 2017
Norton SC-vBYE-
Railway-vRiverside-
Paulton Rovers-vWesthill Club-
Coleford Legion-vWaldegrave A-
7th December 2017
BYE-vWaldegrave A-
Coleford Legion-vWesthill Club-
Paulton Rovers-vRiverside-
Railway-vNorton SC-
11th December 2017
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Winter trophies returned
14th December 2017
Railway-vBYE-
Norton SC-vPaulton Rovers-
Riverside-vColeford Legion-
Westhill Club-vWaldegrave A-
4th January 2018
BYE-vWesthill Club-
Waldegrave A-vRiverside-
Coleford Legion-vNorton SC-
Paulton Rovers-vRailway-
11th January 2018
Pairs - More information on the website-
-
18th January 2018-
Paulton Rovers-vBYE-
Railway-vColeford Legion
Norton SC-vWaldegrave A
Riverside-vWesthill Club
25th January 2018
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
1st February 2018
BYE-vRiverside-
Westhill Club-vNorton SC-
Waldegrave A-vRailway-
Coleford Legion-vPaulton Rovers-
8th February 2018
Singles - More information on the website
15th February 2018
Coleford Legion-vBYE-
Paulton Rovers-vWaldegrave A-
Railway-vWesthill Club-
Norton SC-vRiverside-
22nd February 2018
BYE-vNorton SC-
Riverside-vRailway-
Westhill Club-vPaulton Rovers-
Waldegrave A-vColeford Legion-
1st March 2018
Knockout/Subsidiary Finals & Play-off
TBC
Finals Night
Westhill, 8pm - More details on the website