Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Riverside6842016
Norton SC673219
Westhill573115
Coleford Legion662229
Waldegrave A662226
Paulton Rovers64132-8
Waldegrave B52140-37

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers66014100.00%0106
2Mike BaberRiverside55013100.00%30
3Craig FilerPaulton Rovers6421266.67%00
4Andy BiggsNorton SC6421266.67%2105
5Mark GouldWesthill44011100.00%10
6Rob EarleColeford Legion5411180.00%4161
7Dean LewerColeford Legion5411180.00%2120
8Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A5411180.00%00
9Lee GregoryNorton SC5411180.00%2122
10Chris DaniellsNorton SC431975.00%20
11Craig BrittenWesthill532960.00%1108
12Ade BealeNorton SC532960.00%0120
13Jamie BownColeford Legion633950.00%00
14Chris MajorWaldegrave A633950.00%1146
15Chris AllenWesthill532860.00%00
16Mark ColbourneRiverside532860.00%00
17Sam MallonRiverside523840.00%00
18Shane CookWaldegrave B523840.00%10
19Dave RussellWaldegrave A624833.33%00
20Tony DunscombeNorton SC431775.00%00
21Kevin PriceRiverside431775.00%1141
22Lee TaylorWaldegrave A321766.67%00
23Phil HorlerColeford Legion532760.00%00
24Darren BaileyRiverside523740.00%00
25Steve JonesPaulton Rovers624633.33%00
26Graham ChunWesthill321566.67%0132
27Paul BlackstonePaulton Rovers321566.67%20
28Graham WoodhamWesthill321566.67%00
29Brian WilkinsNorton SC624533.33%00
30Jamie LakeWaldegrave B413525.00%00
31John RobertsWesthill211450.00%00
32Dave JewellRiverside312433.33%10
33Lee ParfittRiverside312433.33%00
34Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A413425.00%4126
35Rich MaggsColeford Legion413325.00%00
36Charles GilvrayWaldegrave B413325.00%20
37Mike WhitePaulton Rovers30330.00%00
38Steve ChannonPaulton Rovers30330.00%00
39Greg EastonWesthill1102100.00%00
40Dean JamesWaldegrave B211250.00%0170
41Donna GullockColeford Legion30320.00%00
42Darron ScammellWaldegrave B20220.00%00
43Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers30310.00%00
44Alex ToddWaldegrave B40410.00%00
45Les RobbinsWesthill10100.00%00
46Nathan MerrillsColeford Legion20200.00%00
47Nathan BeattieWaldegrave B30300.00%00
48Derek ClarkeWaldegrave B10100.00%00
49Dan CoombesWesthill10100.00%00

Fixtures

11th October 2018
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
18th October 2018
Waldegrave B-vBye-
Riverside6vWesthill2
Norton SC6vColeford Legion2
Paulton Rovers3vWaldegrave A5
25th October 2018
Riverside-vBye-
Norton SC7vWaldegrave B1
Paulton Rovers4vWesthill4
Waldegrave A4vColeford Legion4
1st November 2018
Bye-vWaldegrave A-
Coleford Legion4vPaulton Rovers4
Westhill6vNorton SC2
Waldegrave B1vRiverside7
8th November 2018
Knockout Round One - See Knockout page
15th November 2018
Bye-vColeford Legion-
Westhill5vWaldegrave A3
Waldegrave B5vPaulton Rovers3
Riverside3vNorton SC5
22nd November 2018
Norton SC-vBye-
Paulton Rovers3vRiverside5
Waldegrave A6vWaldegrave B2
Coleford Legion3vWesthill5
29th November 2018
Bye-vWesthill-
Waldegrave B0vColeford Legion8
Riverside5vWaldegrave A3
Norton SC3vPaulton Rovers5
6th December 2018
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
13th December 2018
Paulton Rovers-vBye-
Waldegrave A4vNorton SC4
Coleford Legion6vRiverside2
Westhill-vWaldegrave B-
20th December 2018
Bye-vWaldegrave B-
Westhill-vRiverside-
Coleford Legion-vNorton SC-
Waldegrave A-vPaulton Rovers-
3rd January 2019
Waldegrave A-vBye-
Paulton Rovers-vColeford Legion-
Norton SC-vWesthill-
Riverside-vWaldegrave B-
7th January 2019
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Winter trophies returned
10th January 2019
Bye-vRiverside-
Waldegrave B-vNorton SC-
Westhill-vPaulton Rovers-
Coleford Legion-vWaldegrave A-
17th January 2019
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
24th January 2019
Coleford Legion-vBye-
Waldegrave A-vWesthill-
Paulton Rovers-vWaldegrave B-
Norton SC-vRiverside-
31st January 2019
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
7th February 2019
Bye-vNorton SC-
Riverside-vPaulton Rovers-
Waldegrave B-vWaldegrave A-
Westhill-vColeford Legion-
14th February 2019
Singles - More information on the singles page
21st February 2019
Westhill-vBye-
Coleford Legion-vWaldegrave B-
Waldegrave A-vRiverside-
Paulton Rovers-vNorton SC-
28th February 2019
Bye-vPaulton Rovers-
Norton SC-vWaldegrave A-
Riverside-vColeford Legion-
Waldegrave B-vWesthill-
7th March 2019
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
Venue - Norton SC
TBC
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website