Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Westhill91351327
Coleford Legion91142326
Riverside81053013
Norton SC9104323
Waldegrave A882247
Paulton Rovers96144-18
Waldegrave B82170-58

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers9812088.89%0106
2Mark GouldWesthill8712087.50%30
3Rob EarleColeford Legion8711987.50%4161
4Andy BiggsNorton SC9721977.78%4105
5Mike BaberRiverside7611785.71%30
6Dean LewerColeford Legion8621775.00%3120
7Craig FilerPaulton Rovers9631766.67%00
8Graham ChunWesthill7611685.71%1132
9Lee GregoryNorton SC8621675.00%2122
10Chris AllenWesthill9541655.56%00
11Craig BrittenWesthill7521471.43%1108
12Jamie BownColeford Legion9541455.56%1118
13Shane CookWaldegrave B8441450.00%40
14Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A6511383.33%00
15Paul BlackstonePaulton Rovers6511283.33%20
16Dave RussellWaldegrave A8351237.50%00
17Steve JonesPaulton Rovers9451144.44%0126
18Sam MallonRiverside7341142.86%00
19Kevin PriceRiverside6421066.67%1141
20Jon RobertsWesthill5321060.00%10
21Phil HorlerColeford Legion8441050.00%00
22Ade BealeNorton SC8351037.50%1120
23Chris MajorWaldegrave A8351037.50%1146
24Lee TaylorWaldegrave A532960.00%00
25Chris DaniellsNorton SC633950.00%20
26Mark ColbourneRiverside633850.00%00
27Tony DunscombeNorton SC633850.00%00
28Graham WoodhamWesthill532760.00%00
29Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A624733.33%5126
30Darren BaileyRiverside624733.33%00
31Jamie LakeWaldegrave B725728.57%0150
32Lee ParfittRiverside422650.00%00
33Dave JewellRiverside422650.00%10
34Brian WilkinsNorton SC725628.57%00
35Donna GullockColeford Legion514620.00%00
36Charles GilvrayWaldegrave B716614.29%3113
37R SwipeWaldegrave A725528.57%20
38Nathan BeattieWaldegrave B413325.00%00
39Rich MaggsColeford Legion514320.00%00
40Darron ScammellWaldegrave B40430.00%00
41Mike WhitePaulton Rovers30330.00%00
42Steve ChannonPaulton Rovers40430.00%00
43Greg EastonWesthill1102100.00%00
44Dean JamesWaldegrave B312233.33%0170
45Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers50520.00%00
46Alex ToddWaldegrave B60620.00%00
47Julian BealeNorton SC10110.00%10
48Dan CoombesWesthill20210.00%00
49Les RobbinsWesthill10100.00%00
50Nathan MerrillsColeford Legion20200.00%00
51Derek ClarkeWaldegrave B10100.00%00

Fixtures

11th October 2018
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
18th October 2018
Waldegrave B-vBye-
Riverside6vWesthill2
Norton SC6vColeford Legion2
Paulton Rovers3vWaldegrave A5
25th October 2018
Riverside-vBye-
Norton SC7vWaldegrave B1
Paulton Rovers4vWesthill4
Waldegrave A4vColeford Legion4
1st November 2018
Bye-vWaldegrave A-
Coleford Legion4vPaulton Rovers4
Westhill6vNorton SC2
Waldegrave B1vRiverside7
8th November 2018
Knockout Round One - See Knockout page
15th November 2018
Bye-vColeford Legion-
Westhill5vWaldegrave A3
Waldegrave B5vPaulton Rovers3
Riverside3vNorton SC5
22nd November 2018
Norton SC-vBye-
Paulton Rovers3vRiverside5
Waldegrave A6vWaldegrave B2
Coleford Legion3vWesthill5
29th November 2018
Bye-vWesthill-
Waldegrave B0vColeford Legion8
Riverside5vWaldegrave A3
Norton SC3vPaulton Rovers5
6th December 2018
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
13th December 2018
Paulton Rovers-vBye-
Waldegrave A4vNorton SC4
Coleford Legion6vRiverside2
Westhill8vWaldegrave B0
20th December 2018
Bye-vWaldegrave B-
Westhill7vRiverside1
Coleford Legion7vNorton SC1
Waldegrave A4vPaulton Rovers4
3rd January 2019
Waldegrave A-vBye-
Paulton Rovers2vColeford Legion6
Norton SC4vWesthill4
Riverside6vWaldegrave B2
7th January 2019
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Winter trophies returned
10th January 2019
Bye-vRiverside-
Waldegrave B3vNorton SC5
Westhill4vPaulton Rovers4
Coleford Legion4vWaldegrave A4
17th January 2019
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
24th January 2019
Coleford Legion-vBye-
Waldegrave A-vWesthill-
Paulton Rovers-vWaldegrave B-
Norton SC-vRiverside-
31st January 2019
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
7th February 2019
Bye-vNorton SC-
Riverside-vPaulton Rovers-
Waldegrave B-vWaldegrave A-
Westhill-vColeford Legion-
14th February 2019
Singles - More information on the singles page
21st February 2019
Westhill-vBye-
Coleford Legion-vWaldegrave B-
Waldegrave A-vRiverside-
Paulton Rovers-vNorton SC-
28th February 2019
Bye-vPaulton Rovers-
Norton SC-vWaldegrave A-
Riverside-vColeford Legion-
Waldegrave B-vWesthill-
7th March 2019
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
Venue - Norton SC
21st March 2019
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website