Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Waldegrave B1222100282
Peasedown Posse1221101165
Paulton Rovers1211561-15
Riverside1210462-30
Waldegrave A129471-31
Crown Exiles127273-28
Norton SC1242100-43

Players Table
(League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Lee SmithPeasedown Posse121113591.67%9164
2Mike PhippsWaldegrave B121113591.67%2142
3Dave WinterWaldegrave B121113491.67%70
4Mark GouldPeasedown Posse121023383.33%5153
5Ash Sandon JamesCrown Exiles11832972.73%90
6Sam HoddinottPeasedown Posse11832872.73%9114
7Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers12842866.67%2126
8Lance ColemanCrown Exiles12662850.00%30
9Craig FilerPaulton Rovers11832772.73%1128
10Grant DowntonWaldegrave B9812688.89%4145
11Dean BakerWaldegrave B9812688.89%5170
12Sam MallonRiverside10822580.00%2128
13Kevin AshmanPeasedown Posse11742563.64%5141
14Andrew ChurchWaldegrave A10642360.00%10
15Jon GreenWaldegrave A9632266.67%3122
16Darren BaileyRiverside9542255.56%1126
17Dave RussellWaldegrave A11652254.55%4104
18Ade BealeNorton SC12482233.33%1115
19Glyn BryantNorton SC10552150.00%00
20Paul BlackstonePaulton Rovers11652054.55%20
21Brian WilkinsNorton SC12392025.00%1105
22Julian BealeNorton SC10551950.00%30
23Mike BaberRiverside10551950.00%4106
24John LilleyCrown Exiles11291718.18%20
25Martin SimmonsNorton SC8441650.00%10
26Sam WilsonWaldegrave B11561645.45%30
27Neil RaikesPaulton Rovers55015100.00%2116
28Chris DaniellsCrown Exiles10010140.00%10
29Mark ColbourneRiverside8351337.50%20
30Dave JewellRiverside10371230.00%1128
31Martin SmithPeasedown Posse7341142.86%20
32Kevin PriceRiverside7341142.86%00
33Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A9361133.33%5102
34Michael ChurchWaldegrave A10281120.00%10
35Chris MajorWaldegrave A10191010.00%3112
36Andy BiggsCrown Exiles532960.00%3124
37Lee ParfittRiverside615816.67%00
38Steve HoddinottPeasedown Posse422750.00%30
39Alan BlackstonePaulton Rovers70770.00%00
40Andy BryantNorton SC312633.33%10
41Steve JonesPaulton Rovers514620.00%00
42Tony DunscombeCrown Exiles70750.00%00
43Mike WhitePaulton Rovers615416.67%00
44Jimmy GibbsWaldegrave B1103100.00%00
45Danny RobsonWaldegrave B1103100.00%0120
46Shane CookWaldegrave B211350.00%00
47Gary JamesCrown Exiles40430.00%1106
48Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A10120.00%00
49Steve ChannonPaulton Rovers10110.00%00
50Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers20210.00%00
51Jaden AshmanPeasedown Posse30310.00%10
52Peter SmartNorton SC40410.00%00
53Kath BealeNorton SC10100.00%00

Fixtures

18th April
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
25th April
Waldegrave A-vBYE-
Riverside6vNorton SC2
Peasedown Posse7vPaulton Rovers1
Crown Exiles3vWaldegrave B5
2nd May
BYE-vWaldegrave B-
Paulton Rovers6vCrown Exiles2
Norton SC3vPeasedown Posse5
Waldegrave A3vRiverside5
9th May
Riverside-vBYE-
Peasedown Posse7vWaldegrave A1
Crown Exiles5vNorton SC3
Waldegrave B5vPaulton Rovers3
16th May
Knockout Round One - See Knockout page
23rd May
BYE-vPaulton Rovers-
Norton SC3vWaldegrave B5
Waldegrave A5vCrown Exiles3
Riverside3vPeasedown Posse5
30th May
Peasedown Posse-vBYE-
Crown Exiles4vRiverside4
Waldegrave B6vWaldegrave A2
Paulton Rovers5vNorton SC3
6th June
BYE-vNorton SC-
Waldegrave A3vPaulton Rovers5
Riverside3vWaldegrave B5
Peasedown Posse6vCrown Exiles2
13th June
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
20th June
Crown Exiles-vBYE-
Waldegrave B7vPeasedown Posse1
Paulton Rovers6vRiverside2
Norton SC1vWaldegrave A7
27th June
BYE-vWaldegrave A-
Norton SC7vRiverside1
Paulton Rovers3vPeasedown Posse5
Waldegrave B6vCrown Exiles2
1st July
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Summer trophies returned
4th July
Waldegrave B-vBYE-
Crown Exiles3vPaulton Rovers5
Peasedown Posse6vNorton SC2
Riverside5vWaldegrave A3
11th July
BYE-vRiverside-
Waldegrave A3vPeasedown Posse5
Norton SC3vCrown Exiles5
Paulton Rovers4vWaldegrave B4
18th July
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
25th July
Paulton Rovers-vBYE-
Waldegrave B8vNorton SC0
Crown Exiles4vWaldegrave A4
Peasedown Posse8vRiverside0
1st August
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
8th August
BYE-vPeasedown Posse-
Riverside4vCrown Exiles4
Waldegrave A1vWaldegrave B7
Norton SC5vPaulton Rovers3
15th August
Singles - More information on the singles page
22nd August
Norton SC-vBYE-
Paulton Rovers3vWaldegrave A5
Waldegrave B7vRiverside1
Crown Exiles1vPeasedown Posse7
29th August
BYE-vCrown Exiles-
Peasedown Posse4vWaldegrave B4
Riverside5vPaulton Rovers2
Waldegrave A5vNorton SC3
5th September
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
Venue - Norton SC
19th September
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website when available