Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Coleford Legion (Champions)121772345
Westhill (Runners Up)121662427
Norton SC121464210
Waldegrave A121343520
Riverside1212660-7
Paulton Rovers1210354-2
Waldegrave B (Relegated)1221110-93

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers121112791.67%0152
2Rob EarleColeford Legion11922681.82%4161
3Dean LewerColeford Legion11922581.82%6120
4Craig FilerPaulton Rovers12932575.00%1140
5Graham ChunWesthill10912490.00%1132
6Mark GouldWesthill11832472.73%3117
7Lee GregoryNorton SC11832372.73%4122
8Andy BiggsNorton SC12842366.67%5105
9Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A10822280.00%0104
10Chris AllenWesthill12752258.33%20
11Dave RussellWaldegrave A12662250.00%20
12Jamie BownColeford Legion12752158.33%3118
13Shane CookWaldegrave B12662150.00%40
14Craig BrittenWesthill10731970.00%2108
15Mike BaberRiverside11741963.64%3110
16Sam MallonRiverside10641960.00%00
17Paul BlackstonePaulton Rovers8711787.50%30
18Ade BealeNorton SC11561645.45%1120
19Jon GreenWaldegrave A11561545.45%20
20Steve JonesPaulton Rovers12571541.67%0126
21Phil HorlerColeford Legion11561445.45%00
22Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A10461440.00%5126
23Charles GilvrayWaldegrave B11471336.36%4113
24Lee TaylorWaldegrave A6421266.67%00
25Kevin PriceRiverside8441150.00%1141
26Brian WilkinsNorton SC10461140.00%00
27Donna GullockColeford Legion8351137.50%10
28Chris MajorWaldegrave A11381127.27%1146
29Jon RobertsWesthill5321060.00%10
30Mark ColbourneRiverside8441050.00%00
31Lee ParfittRiverside8441050.00%00
32Chris DaniellsNorton SC7341042.86%20
33Tony DunscombeNorton SC734842.86%00
34Graham WoodhamWesthill532760.00%00
35Darren BaileyRiverside826725.00%00
36Jamie LakeWaldegrave B1028720.00%0150
37Dave JewellRiverside725628.57%10
38Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers615516.67%00
39Darron ScammellWaldegrave B80840.00%00
40Mike WhitePaulton Rovers50540.00%10
41Rich MaggsColeford Legion514320.00%00
42Dan CoombesWesthill514320.00%10
43Nathan BeattieWaldegrave B514320.00%00
44Steve ChannonPaulton Rovers50530.00%00
45Greg EastonWesthill1102100.00%00
46Dean JamesWaldegrave B413225.00%0170
47Julian BealeNorton SC20220.00%20
48Alex ToddWaldegrave B90920.00%00
49Les RobbinsWesthill10100.00%00
50Nathan MerrillsColeford Legion20200.00%00
51Derek ClarkeWaldegrave B10100.00%00

Fixtures

11th October 2018
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
18th October 2018
Waldegrave B-vBye-
Riverside6vWesthill2
Norton SC6vColeford Legion2
Paulton Rovers3vWaldegrave A5
25th October 2018
Riverside-vBye-
Norton SC7vWaldegrave B1
Paulton Rovers4vWesthill4
Waldegrave A4vColeford Legion4
1st November 2018
Bye-vWaldegrave A-
Coleford Legion4vPaulton Rovers4
Westhill6vNorton SC2
Waldegrave B1vRiverside7
8th November 2018
Knockout Round One - See Knockout page
15th November 2018
Bye-vColeford Legion-
Westhill5vWaldegrave A3
Waldegrave B5vPaulton Rovers3
Riverside3vNorton SC5
22nd November 2018
Norton SC-vBye-
Paulton Rovers3vRiverside5
Waldegrave A6vWaldegrave B2
Coleford Legion3vWesthill5
29th November 2018
Bye-vWesthill-
Waldegrave B0vColeford Legion8
Riverside5vWaldegrave A3
Norton SC3vPaulton Rovers5
6th December 2018
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
13th December 2018
Paulton Rovers-vBye-
Waldegrave A4vNorton SC4
Coleford Legion6vRiverside2
Westhill8vWaldegrave B0
20th December 2018
Bye-vWaldegrave B-
Westhill7vRiverside1
Coleford Legion7vNorton SC1
Waldegrave A4vPaulton Rovers4
3rd January 2019
Waldegrave A-vBye-
Paulton Rovers2vColeford Legion6
Norton SC4vWesthill4
Riverside6vWaldegrave B2
7th January 2019
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Winter trophies returned
10th January 2019
Bye-vRiverside-
Waldegrave B3vNorton SC5
Westhill4vPaulton Rovers4
Coleford Legion4vWaldegrave A4
17th January 2019
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
24th January 2019
Coleford Legion-vBye-
Waldegrave A4vWesthill4
Paulton Rovers7vWaldegrave B1
Norton SC3vRiverside5
31st January 2019
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
7th February 2019
Bye-vNorton SC-
Riverside1vPaulton Rovers7
Waldegrave B2vWaldegrave A6
Westhill2vColeford Legion6
14th February 2019
Singles - More information on the singles page
21st February 2019
Westhill-vBye-
Coleford Legion6vWaldegrave B2
Waldegrave A5vRiverside3
Paulton Rovers3vNorton SC5
28th February 2019
Bye-vPaulton Rovers-
Norton SC5vWaldegrave A3
Riverside3vColeford Legion5
Waldegrave B1vWesthill7
7th March 2019
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
Venue - Norton SC
21st March 2019
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website