Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Coleford Legion5830225
Norton SC67321-5
Riverside572038
Waldegrave A551137
Paulton Rovers54122-3
Westhill53131-10
Railway52032-22

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Rob EarleColeford Legion55013100.00%1108
2Andy BiggsNorton SC6511383.33%0143
3Mike BaberRiverside55012100.00%70
4Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers44012100.00%20
5Sam MallonRiverside5411280.00%20
6Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A5411180.00%20
7Colin HurleRailway5411180.00%00
8Craig FilerPaulton Rovers5411080.00%20
9Rich MaggsColeford Legion5321060.00%0150
10Darren BaileyRiverside431975.00%00
11Brian WilkinsNorton SC532960.00%20
12Chris MajorWaldegrave A532960.00%0116
13Dave JewellRiverside532860.00%00
14Julian BealeNorton SC532860.00%20
15Neil RaikesPaulton Rovers422750.00%00
16Chris AllenWesthill523740.00%0132
17Graham ChunWesthill523740.00%00
18Lee TaylorWaldegrave A321666.67%0160
19Lee GregoryNorton SC321666.67%10
20Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A321666.67%10
21Greg EastonWesthill321666.67%00
22Phil HorlerColeford Legion422650.00%0110
23Matt CliftonWaldegrave A422650.00%10
24Dave KempRailway523640.00%0111
25Mike TurnerRailway523640.00%10
26Mark FurberWesthill312533.33%0110
27Steve JonesPaulton Rovers514520.00%00
28Chris ButlandColeford Legion312433.33%00
29Jamie ReynoldsColeford Legion312433.33%10
30Dan CoombesWesthill413425.00%10
31Lance ColemanRailway514420.00%00
32Dean LewerColeford Legion211350.00%10
33Steve ChannonPaulton Rovers211350.00%00
34Graham WoodhamWesthill312333.33%00
35Geoff FullerRailway514320.00%00
36Chris DaniellsNorton SC615316.67%20
37Mike WhitePaulton Rovers211250.00%00
38Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers312233.33%00
39Mark ColbourneRiverside30320.00%00
40Steve ClarkeWaldegrave A10110.00%10
41Nathan MerrillsColeford Legion30310.00%00
42Tony DunscombeNorton SC30300.00%00
43Lee ParfittRiverside30300.00%10
44Ade BealeNorton SC20200.00%00
45Les RobbinsWesthill10100.00%00
46J RobertsWesthill10100.00%00

Fixtures

28th September 2017
Divisional Singles - More information on the website
5th October 2017
Waldegrave A-vBYE-
Westhill Club3vColeford Legion5
Riverside5vPaulton Rovers3
Norton SC5vRailway3
12th October 2017
BYE-vRailway-
Paulton Rovers2vNorton SC6
Coleford Legion4vRiverside4
Waldegrave A3vWesthill Club5
19th October 2017
Westhill Club-vBYE-
Riverside4vWaldegrave A4
Norton SC1vColeford Legion7
Railway2vPaulton Rovers6
26th October 2017
Knockout Round One - All 14 teams play
2nd November 2017
BYE-vPaulton Rovers-
Coleford Legion7vRailway1
Waldegrave A7vNorton SC1
Westhill Club2vRiverside6
9th November 2017
Riverside-vBYE-
Norton SC6vWesthill Club2
Railway4vWaldegrave A4
Paulton Rovers4vColeford Legion4
16th November 2017
BYE-vColeford Legion-
Waldegrave A4vPaulton Rovers4
Westhill Club4vRailway4
Riverside4vNorton SC4
23rd November 2017
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
30th November 2017
Norton SC-vBYE-
Railway-vRiverside-
Paulton Rovers-vWesthill Club-
Coleford Legion-vWaldegrave A-
7th December 2017
BYE-vWaldegrave A-
Coleford Legion-vWesthill Club-
Paulton Rovers-vRiverside-
Railway-vNorton SC-
11th December 2017
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Winter trophies returned
14th December 2017
Railway-vBYE-
Norton SC-vPaulton Rovers-
Riverside-vColeford Legion-
Westhill Club-vWaldegrave A-
4th January 2018
BYE-vWesthill Club-
Waldegrave A-vRiverside-
Coleford Legion-vNorton SC-
Paulton Rovers-vRailway-
11th January 2018
Pairs - More information on the website-
-
18th January 2018-
Paulton Rovers-vBYE-
Railway-vColeford Legion
Norton SC-vWaldegrave A
Riverside-vWesthill Club
25th January 2018
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
1st February 2018
BYE-vRiverside-
Westhill Club-vNorton SC-
Waldegrave A-vRailway-
Coleford Legion-vPaulton Rovers-
8th February 2018
Singles - More information on the website
15th February 2018
Coleford Legion-vBYE-
Paulton Rovers-vWaldegrave A-
Railway-vWesthill Club-
Norton SC-vRiverside-
22nd February 2018
BYE-vNorton SC-
Riverside-vRailway-
Westhill Club-vPaulton Rovers-
Waldegrave A-vColeford Legion-
1st March 2018
Knockout/Subsidiary Finals & Play-off
TBC
Finals Night
Westhill, 8pm - More details on the website