Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Red Post91670252
Waldegrave B91362135
Crown Exiles810314-1
Peasedown Posse894318
Waldegrave A983420
Riverside73151-24
Paulton Rovers93171-48

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Mike PhippsWaldegrave B99025100.00%1120
2Andy HughesRed Post9812188.89%1125
3Dean BakerWaldegrave B9812188.89%4151
4Kalem MarshRed Post7611885.71%60
5Colin ClarkeRed Post7611885.71%00
6Lee SmithPeasedown Posse9541755.56%20
7Charles GilvrayWaldegrave B7521571.43%1102
8Chris AllenRed Post8531562.50%2112
9Dave RussellWaldegrave A9541555.56%10
10Mark GouldRed Post9451544.44%3120
11Steve JonesPaulton Rovers9451444.44%00
12Dave WinterWaldegrave B6511383.33%10
13Gary WitcombeCrown Exiles55012100.00%0114
14Lee GregoryCrown Exiles6511283.33%10
15Ash Sandon-JamesPurnells7521271.43%80
16Martin SmithPeasedown Posse7521271.43%1156
17Sam HoddinottPeasedown Posse8441250.00%4111
18Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A9361233.33%1131
19Jon GreenWaldegrave A8441150.00%00
20Greg EastonRed Post44010100.00%00
21Mark ColbourneRiverside5321060.00%1100
22Lee ParfittRiverside5321060.00%0107
23Alan BlackstonePurnells7431057.14%00
24Kai WitcombePurnells7341042.86%00
25Shane CookWaldegrave B431975.00%10
26John LilleyCrown Exiles532960.00%0102
27Ben FranklandWaldegrave B633950.00%10
28Craig FilerPaulton Rovers734942.86%20
29Paul BlackstonePurnells734942.86%00
30Mike WhitePaulton Rovers936933.33%1112
31Sam MallonRiverside725928.57%1112
32Guy PaddockPeasedown Posse725928.57%1121
33Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A633850.00%1131
34Kevin AshmanPeasedown Posse835837.50%10
35Tony DunscombeCrown Exiles835837.50%0120
36Mike BaberRiverside624833.33%10
37Steve ChannonPaulton Rovers927822.22%00
38Andy BiggsCrown Exiles725628.57%30
39Chris MajorWaldegrave A817612.50%0110
40Gary JamesCrown Exiles321466.67%00
41Mark HillierPurnells716414.29%00
42Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers817412.50%00
43Steve HoddinottPeasedown Posse1103100.00%00
44Robbie EarleRiverside1103100.00%00
45Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers211350.00%00
46Lee TaylorWaldegrave A312333.33%0100
47Steve ClarkeWaldegrave A1102100.00%00
48Chris DaniellsCrown Exiles50520.00%0120
49Nathan BeattieWaldegrave B30310.00%00
50Dave JewellRiverside50510.00%00
51Darren BaileyRiverside60610.00%0114
52Andy Hughes SnrRed Post10100.00%00
53Darren ScammellWaldegrave B10100.00%00
54Ernie ColePaulton Rovers10100.00%00
55Tom DavisCrown Exiles10100.00%0103
56Tom GouldWaldegrave A10100.00%00

Fixtures

12th April
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
19th April
Waldegrave APvPeasedown PosseP
Crown Exiles4vPurnells4
Red Post6vPaulton Rovers2
Riverside4vWaldegrave B4
26th April
Peasedown Posse2vWaldegrave B6
Paulton Rovers3vRiverside5
Purnells3vRed Post5
Waldegrave A4vCrown Exiles4
3rd May
Crown Exiles5vPeasedown Posse3
Red Post6vWaldegrave A2
Riverside3vPurnells5
Waldegrave B6vPaulton Rovers2
10th May
Knockout Round One - All 16 teams play
17th May
Peasedown Posse7vPaulton Rovers1
Purnells2vWaldegrave B6
Waldegrave A6vRiverside2
Crown Exiles4vRed Post4
24th May
Red Post7vPeasedown Posse1
RiversidePvCrown ExilesP
Waldegrave B5vWaldegrave A3
Paulton Rovers4vPurnells4
31st May
Peasedown Posse6vPurnells2
Waldegrave A5vPaulton Rovers3
Crown Exiles2vWaldegrave B6
Red Post6vRiverside2
7th June
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
14th June
Riverside3vPeasedown Posse5
Waldegrave B3vRed Post5
Paulton Rovers2vCrown Exiles6
Purnells3vWaldegrave A5
21st June
Peasedown Posse5vWaldegrave A3
BYE-vCrown Exiles-
Paulton Rovers1vRed Post7
Waldegrave B7vRiverside1
25th June
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Summer trophies returned
28th June
Waldegrave B-vPeasedown Posse-
Riverside-vPaulton Rovers-
Red Post-vBYE-
Crown Exiles5vWaldegrave A3
5th July
Peasedown Posse4vCrown Exiles4
Waldegrave A4vRed Post4
BYE-vRiverside-
Paulton Rovers5vWaldegrave B3
12th July
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
19th July
Paulton Rovers-vPeasedown Posse-
Waldegrave B-vBYE-
Riverside-vWaldegrave A-
Red Post-vCrown Exiles-
26th July
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
2nd August
Peasedown Posse-vRed Post-
Crown Exiles-vRiverside-
Waldegrave A-vWaldegrave B-
BYE-vPaulton Rovers-
9th August
Singles - More information on the singles page
16th August
BYE-vPeasedown Posse-
Paulton Rovers-vWaldegrave A-
Waldegrave B-vCrown Exiles-
Riverside-vRed Post-
23rd August
Peasedown Posse-vRiverside-
Red Post-vWaldegrave B-
Crown Exiles-vPaulton Rovers-
Waldegrave A-vBYE-
30th August
Free week for cancelled games
6th September
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
At Mardons
13th September
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website