Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Peasedown Posse91681038
Waldegrave B71470040
Paulton Rovers8105305
Riverside87341-9
Crown Exiles95261-19
Waldegrave A84260-30
Norton SC92180-25

Players Table
(League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Lee SmithPeasedown Posse9812688.89%8164
2Mark GouldPeasedown Posse9812688.89%4153
3Sam MallonRiverside8712287.50%2128
4Mike PhippsWaldegrave B77021100.00%2142
5Ash Sandon JamesCrown Exiles8622175.00%70
6Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers8622175.00%1105
7Sam HoddinottPeasedown Posse8622075.00%5114
8Lance ColemanCrown Exiles9452044.44%30
9Dave WinterWaldegrave B7611985.71%30
10Kevin AshmanPeasedown Posse8531862.50%2125
11Brian WilkinsNorton SC9361833.33%1105
12Glyn BryantNorton SC7431657.14%00
13Martin SimmonsNorton SC8441650.00%10
14Paul BlackstonePaulton Rovers7521571.43%10
15Craig FilerPaulton Rovers7431557.14%0128
16Dave RussellWaldegrave A8441550.00%2104
17Dean BakerWaldegrave B5411480.00%4128
18Darren BaileyRiverside6331450.00%10
19Ade BealeNorton SC9271422.22%1109
20Andrew ChurchWaldegrave A6331350.00%00
21Jon GreenWaldegrave A6331350.00%20
22Julian BealeNorton SC8351337.50%30
23John LilleyCrown Exiles8261325.00%10
24Chris DaniellsCrown Exiles707130.00%10
25Neil RaikesPaulton Rovers44012100.00%20
26Sam WilsonWaldegrave B6421266.67%10
27Grant DowntonWaldegrave B4311175.00%20
28Kevin PriceRiverside6331150.00%00
29Mike BaberRiverside6331150.00%3106
30Martin SmithPeasedown Posse6331050.00%00
31Mark ColbourneRiverside523940.00%10
32Michael ChurchWaldegrave A725828.57%00
33Dave JewellRiverside725828.57%1128
34Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A523740.00%2102
35Chris MajorWaldegrave A716714.29%20
36Andy BiggsCrown Exiles422650.00%2124
37Steve JonesPaulton Rovers413525.00%00
38Alan BlackstonePaulton Rovers40440.00%00
39Tony DunscombeCrown Exiles50540.00%00
40Andy BryantNorton SC1103100.00%00
41Jimmy GibbsWaldegrave B1103100.00%00
42Shane CookWaldegrave B211350.00%00
43Steve HoddinottPeasedown Posse211350.00%10
44Mike WhitePaulton Rovers413325.00%00
45Gary JamesCrown Exiles40430.00%1106
46Lee ParfittRiverside20230.00%00
47Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A10120.00%00
48Jaden AshmanPeasedown Posse30310.00%10
49Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers20210.00%00
50Peter SmartNorton SC30310.00%00

Fixtures

18th April
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
25th April
Waldegrave A-vBYE-
Riverside6vNorton SC2
Peasedown Posse7vPaulton Rovers1
Crown Exiles3vWaldegrave B5
2nd May
BYE-vWaldegrave B-
Paulton Rovers6vCrown Exiles2
Norton SC3vPeasedown Posse5
Waldegrave A3vRiverside5
9th May
Riverside-vBYE-
Peasedown Posse7vWaldegrave A1
Crown Exiles5vNorton SC3
Waldegrave B5vPaulton Rovers3
16th May
Knockout Round One - See Knockout page
23rd May
BYE-vPaulton Rovers-
Norton SC3vWaldegrave B5
Waldegrave A5vCrown Exiles3
Riverside3vPeasedown Posse5
30th May
Peasedown Posse-vBYE-
Crown Exiles4vRiverside4
Waldegrave B6vWaldegrave A2
Paulton Rovers5vNorton SC3
6th June
BYE-vNorton SC-
Waldegrave A3vPaulton Rovers5
Riverside3vWaldegrave B5
Peasedown Posse6vCrown Exiles2
13th June
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
20th June
Crown Exiles-vBYE-
Waldegrave B7vPeasedown Posse1
Paulton Rovers6vRiverside2
Norton SC1vWaldegrave A7
27th June
BYE-vWaldegrave A-
Norton SC7vRiverside1
Paulton Rovers3vPeasedown Posse5
Waldegrave B6vCrown Exiles2
1st July
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Summer trophies returned
4th July
Waldegrave B-vBYE-
Crown Exiles3vPaulton Rovers5
Peasedown Posse6vNorton SC2
Riverside5vWaldegrave A3
11th July
BYE-vRiverside-
Waldegrave A3vPeasedown Posse5
Norton SC3vCrown Exiles5
Paulton RoversPvWaldegrave BP
18th July
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
25th July
Paulton Rovers-vBYE-
Waldegrave B-vNorton SC-
Crown Exiles-vWaldegrave A-
Peasedown Posse-vRiverside-
1st August
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
8th August
BYE-vPeasedown Posse-
Riverside-vCrown Exiles-
Waldegrave A-vWaldegrave B-
Norton SC-vPaulton Rovers-
15th August
Singles - More information on the singles page
22nd August
Norton SC-vBYE-
Paulton Rovers-vWaldegrave A-
Waldegrave B-vRiverside-
Crown Exiles-vPeasedown Posse-
29th August
BYE-vCrown Exiles-
Peasedown Posse-vWaldegrave B-
Riverside-vPaulton Rovers-
Waldegrave A-vNorton SC-
5th September
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
Venue - Norton SC
TBC
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website when available