Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Westhill3630018
Peasedown Posse342105
Lamb B (Paulton)342104
Norton SC32120-1
Waldegrave A32120-11
Riverside30030-15

Players Table
(League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Mike BaberRiverside3309100.00%0108
2Dean LewerWesthill3309100.00%50
3Paul BlackstoneLamb B (Paulton)3309100.00%00
4Lee SmithPeasedown Posse321866.67%4108
5Jamie BownWesthill321766.67%1139
6Chris AllenWesthill321766.67%3107
7Lee GregoryNorton SC321766.67%10
8Craig FilerLamb B (Paulton)321766.67%10
9Martin SmithPeasedown Posse312733.33%00
10Chris DaniellsNorton SC2206100.00%00
11Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A321666.67%1105
12Ash Sandon JamesLamb B (Paulton)321666.67%20
13Mike SampsonLamb B (Paulton)321666.67%00
14Andrew ChurchWaldegrave A321666.67%10
15Graham ChunWesthill321666.67%0124
16Sam HoddinottPeasedown Posse312633.33%1118
17Lance ColemanNorton SC312633.33%00
18Ade BealeNorton SC211550.00%00
19Steve HoddinottPeasedown Posse312533.33%0110
20Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A312533.33%10
21Dave RussellWaldegrave A211450.00%00
22Craig BrittenWesthill312433.33%10
23Dave JewellRiverside312433.33%1110
24Kevin AshmanPeasedown Posse312433.33%00
25Brian WilkinsNorton SC1103100.00%00
26Julian BealeNorton SC1103100.00%00
27Michael ChurchWaldegrave A211350.00%10
28Liam GibbsLamb B (Paulton)211350.00%00
29Sam MallonRiverside20220.00%00
30Mark ColbourneRiverside30320.00%1116
31Andy BiggsNorton SC20220.00%00
32Tony DunscombeNorton SC10120.00%00
33Kevin PriceRiverside10120.00%0125
34Lee ParfittRiverside10110.00%00
35Chris MajorWaldegrave A10110.00%00
36Darren BaileyRiverside20200.00%00
37Mike ChiswellWaldegrave A10100.00%00
38Mike WhiteLamb B (Paulton)10100.00%00

Fixtures

17th October 2019
Divisional Singles - See singles page
24th October 2019
Lamb B (Paulton)5vRiverside3
Waldegrave A3vPeasedown Posse5
Westhill6vNorton SC2
31st October 2019
Riverside3vNorton SC5
Peasedown Posse3vWesthill5
Lamb B (Paulton)6vWaldegrave A2
7th November 2019
Knockout Round One - See knockout page
14th November 2019
Waldegrave A5vRiverside3
Westhill6vLamb B (Paulton)2
Norton SC3vPeasedown Posse5
21st November 2019
Riverside-vPeasedown Posse-
Lamb B (Paulton)-vNorton SC-
Waldegrave A-vWesthill-
28th November 2019
Knockout Round Two/Subsidiary Round One - See knockout page
5th December 2019
Westhill-vRiverside-
Norton SC-vWaldegrave A-
Peasedown Posse-vLamb B (Paulton)-
9th December 2019
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing on forms returned - Singles and Pairs entries - Summer trophies returned
12th December 2019
Riverside-vLamb B (Paulton)-
Peasedown Posse-vWaldegrave A-
Norton SC-vWesthill-
19th December 2019
Norton SC-vRiverside-
Westhill-vPeasedown Posse-
Waldegrave A-vLamb B (Paulton)-
2nd January 2020
Knockout/Subsidiary Semi-Finals - See knockout page
9th January 2020
Riverside-vWaldegrave A-
Lamb B (Paulton)-vWesthill-
Peasedown Posse-vNorton SC-
16th January 2020
Pairs - See pairs page
23rd January 2020
Peasedown Posse-vRiverside-
Norton SC-vLamb B (Paulton)-
Westhill-vWaldegrave A-
30th January 2020
Singles - See singles page
6th February 2020
Riverside-vWesthill-
Waldegrave A-vNorton SC-
Lamb B (Paulton)-vPeasedown Posse-
13th February 2020
Knockout/Subsidiary Finals
Venue - Norton SC
TBC
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - See news page for more details when available