Division One

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Coleford Legion91560346
Riverside9112077
Norton SC910432-10
Paulton Rovers99225-3
Waldegrave A8822413
Westhill84152-25
Railway83053-28

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Rob EarleColeford Legion99024100.00%1108
2Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers8711987.50%20
3Sam MallonRiverside9721977.78%20
4Mike BaberRiverside9721777.78%90
5Rich MaggsColeford Legion8531762.50%0150
6Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A8621675.00%20
7Andy BiggsNorton SC9631666.67%1143
8Neil RaikesPaulton Rovers8531662.50%10
9Lee GregoryNorton SC6511483.33%30
10Colin HurleRailway8531462.50%00
11Craig FilerPaulton Rovers9541455.56%20
12Phil HorlerColeford Legion8441450.00%0110
13Dean LewerColeford Legion6421366.67%30
14Julian BealeNorton SC8531362.50%30
15Chris MajorWaldegrave A8441350.00%1116
16Lee TaylorWaldegrave A6421266.67%0160
17Mark ColbourneRiverside7431257.14%10
18Dave JewellRiverside7431157.14%00
19Dave KempRailway8351137.50%0111
20Brian WilkinsNorton SC6331050.00%20
21Darren BaileyRiverside7341042.86%00
22Chris AllenWesthill8351037.50%0132
23Steve JonesPaulton Rovers8351037.50%00
24Graham ChunWesthill8351037.50%00
25Lance ColemanRailway8351037.50%20
26Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A431975.00%20
27Jon GreenWaldegrave A633950.00%30
28Matt CliftonWaldegrave A734942.86%10
29Mike TurnerRailway835937.50%10
30Mark FurberWesthill624933.33%0110
31Nathan MerrillsColeford Legion633850.00%00
32Mike WhitePaulton Rovers532760.00%00
33Dan CoombesWesthill725728.57%10
34Geoff FullerRailway826725.00%00
35Greg EastonWesthill321666.67%00
36Jamie ReynoldsColeford Legion514520.00%10
37Chris ButlandColeford Legion312433.33%00
38Steve ChannonPaulton Rovers312333.33%00
39Graham WoodhamWesthill615316.67%00
40Chris DaniellsNorton SC817312.50%30
41Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers413225.00%00
42Tony DunscombeNorton SC514220.00%00
43Lee ParfittRiverside60620.00%10
44Steve ClarkeWaldegrave A10110.00%10
45Les RobbinsWesthill10100.00%00
46Ade BealeNorton SC30300.00%00
47J RobertsWesthill10100.00%00

Fixtures

28th September 2017
Divisional Singles - More information on the website
5th October 2017
Waldegrave A-vBYE-
Westhill Club3vColeford Legion5
Riverside5vPaulton Rovers3
Norton SC5vRailway3
12th October 2017
BYE-vRailway-
Paulton Rovers2vNorton SC6
Coleford Legion4vRiverside4
Waldegrave A3vWesthill Club5
19th October 2017
Westhill Club-vBYE-
Riverside4vWaldegrave A4
Norton SC1vColeford Legion7
Railway2vPaulton Rovers6
26th October 2017
Knockout Round One - All 14 teams play
2nd November 2017
BYE-vPaulton Rovers-
Coleford Legion7vRailway1
Waldegrave A7vNorton SC1
Westhill Club2vRiverside6
9th November 2017
Riverside-vBYE-
Norton SC6vWesthill Club2
Railway4vWaldegrave A4
Paulton Rovers4vColeford Legion4
16th November 2017
BYE-vColeford Legion-
Waldegrave A4vPaulton Rovers4
Westhill Club4vRailway4
Riverside4vNorton SC4
23rd November 2017
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
30th November 2017
Norton SC-vBYE-
Railway4vRiverside4
Paulton Rovers4vWesthill Club4
Coleford Legion5vWaldegrave A3
7th December 2017
BYE-vWaldegrave A-
Coleford Legion6vWesthill Club2
Paulton Rovers4vRiverside4
Railway3vNorton SC5
11th December 2017
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Winter trophies returned
14th December 2017
Railway-vBYE-
Norton SC4vPaulton Rovers4
Riverside4vColeford Legion4
Westhill Club2vWaldegrave A6
4th January 2018
BYE-vWesthill Club-
Waldegrave A4vRiverside4
Coleford Legion6vNorton SC2
Paulton Rovers5vRailway3
11th January 2018
Pairs - More information on the website-
-
18th January 2018-
Paulton Rovers-vBYE-
Railway-vColeford Legion
Norton SC-vWaldegrave A
Riverside-vWesthill Club
25th January 2018
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
1st February 2018
BYE-vRiverside-
Westhill Club-vNorton SC-
Waldegrave A-vRailway-
Coleford Legion-vPaulton Rovers-
8th February 2018
Singles - More information on the website
15th February 2018
Coleford Legion-vBYE-
Paulton Rovers-vWaldegrave A-
Railway-vWesthill Club-
Norton SC-vRiverside-
22nd February 2018
BYE-vNorton SC-
Riverside-vRailway-
Westhill Club-vPaulton Rovers-
Waldegrave A-vColeford Legion-
1st March 2018
Knockout/Subsidiary Finals & Play-off
TBC
Finals Night
Westhill, 8pm - More details on the website