Division One

Coleford Legion (Champions)121970550
Norton SC1213543-15
Paulton Rovers1213327-5
Waldegrave A121233621
Westhill (Play-off)127273-29
Railway (Relegated)126174-38

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Rob EarleColeford Legion121113091.67%2152
2Mike BaberRiverside121022683.33%120
3Sam MallonRiverside12932675.00%30
4Mick SampsonPaulton Rovers10912390.00%20
5Andy BiggsNorton SC12932275.00%1152
6Dean LewerColeford Legion9722177.78%90
7Allan ClarkeWaldegrave A11832172.73%2120
8Neil RaikesPaulton Rovers11742163.64%20
9Craig FilerPaulton Rovers12752058.33%20
10Lee TaylorWaldegrave A9631966.67%0160
11Phil HorlerColeford Legion10641960.00%0110
12Matt CliftonWaldegrave A11651954.55%1114
13Chris MajorWaldegrave A12571941.67%2116
14Lee GregoryNorton SC9721877.78%30
15Graham ChunWesthill12661850.00%10
16Chris AllenWesthill12571841.67%1132
17Mark ColbourneRiverside10641760.00%30
18Mike TurnerRailway12661750.00%10
19Colin HurleRailway12661750.00%00
20Rich MaggsColeford Legion11561745.45%0150
21Julian BealeNorton SC10641660.00%40
22Dave KempRailway12571641.67%0111
23Lance ColemanRailway12571541.67%20
24Andy WillcoxWaldegrave A7521471.43%30
25Steve JonesPaulton Rovers10551450.00%00
26Brian WilkinsNorton SC9451344.44%20
27Darren BaileyRiverside9451344.44%00
28Greg EastonWesthill6421266.67%10
29Dave JewellRiverside9451244.44%00
30Dan CoombesWesthill10371130.00%10
31Jon GreenWaldegrave A8351037.50%3160
32Nathan MerrillsColeford Legion936933.33%00
33Mark FurberWesthill624933.33%0110
34Geoff FullerRailway12210816.67%10
35Mike WhitePaulton Rovers734742.86%00
36Steve ChannonPaulton Rovers422650.00%00
37Chris DaniellsNorton SC1028620.00%30
38Jamie ReynoldsColeford Legion615616.67%10
39Lee ParfittRiverside817612.50%10
40Liam GibbsPaulton Rovers624533.33%00
41Chris ButlandColeford Legion312433.33%00
42Graham WoodhamWesthill918411.11%00
43Tony DunscombeNorton SC716314.29%00
44Tom GouldWaldegrave A10110.00%00
45Steve ClarkeWaldegrave A10110.00%10
46Colin SteadWesthill20210.00%00
47Les RobbinsWesthill10100.00%00
48Ade BealeNorton SC30300.00%00
49J RobertsWesthill20200.00%00


28th September 2017
Divisional Singles - More information on the website
5th October 2017
Waldegrave A-vBYE-
Westhill Club3vColeford Legion5
Riverside5vPaulton Rovers3
Norton SC5vRailway3
12th October 2017
Paulton Rovers2vNorton SC6
Coleford Legion4vRiverside4
Waldegrave A3vWesthill Club5
19th October 2017
Westhill Club-vBYE-
Riverside4vWaldegrave A4
Norton SC1vColeford Legion7
Railway2vPaulton Rovers6
26th October 2017
Knockout Round One - All 14 teams play
2nd November 2017
BYE-vPaulton Rovers-
Coleford Legion7vRailway1
Waldegrave A7vNorton SC1
Westhill Club2vRiverside6
9th November 2017
Norton SC6vWesthill Club2
Railway4vWaldegrave A4
Paulton Rovers4vColeford Legion4
16th November 2017
BYE-vColeford Legion-
Waldegrave A4vPaulton Rovers4
Westhill Club4vRailway4
Riverside4vNorton SC4
23rd November 2017
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
30th November 2017
Norton SC-vBYE-
Paulton Rovers4vWesthill Club4
Coleford Legion5vWaldegrave A3
7th December 2017
BYE-vWaldegrave A-
Coleford Legion6vWesthill Club2
Paulton Rovers4vRiverside4
Railway3vNorton SC5
11th December 2017
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Winter trophies returned
14th December 2017
Norton SC4vPaulton Rovers4
Riverside4vColeford Legion4
Westhill Club2vWaldegrave A6
4th January 2018
BYE-vWesthill Club-
Waldegrave A4vRiverside4
Coleford Legion6vNorton SC2
Paulton Rovers5vRailway3
11th January 2018
Pairs - More information on the website-
18th January 2018-
Paulton Rovers-vBYE-
Railway2vColeford Legion6
Norton SC5vWaldegrave A3
Riverside6vWesthill Club2
25th January 2018
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
1st February 2018
Westhill Club5vNorton SC3
Waldegrave A5vRailway3
Coleford Legion4vPaulton Rovers4
8th February 2018
Singles - More information on the website
15th February 2018
Coleford Legion-vBYE-
Paulton Rovers4vWaldegrave A4
Railway4vWesthill Club4
Norton SC4vRiverside4
22nd February 2018
BYE-vNorton SC-
Westhill Club3vPaulton Rovers5
Waldegrave A4vColeford Legion4
1st March 2018
Knockout/Subsidiary Finals & Play-off
15th March 2018
Finals Night
Westhill, 8pm - More details on the website