Division Two

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Westhill14281400156
Crossways1421103176
Crown & Out's141884261
Lamb (Paulton)14146623
Mardons A14134555
Lamb (Clandown)1411581-40
Greyhound1473101-76
Waggon & Horses1400140-185

Players Table
(League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Graham ChunWesthill141314192.86%10
2Chris AllenWesthill141314092.86%6114
3Dean YoungCrossways141223885.71%7170
4Scott MaynardCrown & Out's141133578.57%0106
5Dave KempLamb (Clandown)141043571.43%0108
6Aaron ArmstrongCrossways121113491.67%1136
7Daren WillmottMardons A141133478.57%10
8Marq MatthewsWesthill131033476.92%6100
9Alex StockLamb (Paulton)121023283.33%5154
10Mike ClevelyMardons A14862957.14%00
11Clayton DandoMardons A14952864.29%0100
12Craig BrittenWesthill99027100.00%2103
13Colin HurleCrossways11742763.64%10
14Barry GilvrayGreyhound14682742.86%00
15Phil DayLamb (Paulton)11832672.73%1100
16Charles GilvrayGreyhound12752458.33%10
17Dave StevensCrown & Out's11652354.55%10
18Chris DandoMardons A12662250.00%00
19Simon LangdonCrown & Out's77021100.00%30
20Jack OgborneCrown & Out's12662150.00%00
21Graham DavisonLamb (Paulton)9632066.67%0129
22John BarterCrown & Out's11562045.45%00
23Dave HarveyCrown & Out's7611985.71%00
24Graham WoodhamWesthill8531962.50%00
25Jon RobertsWesthill8441950.00%1107
26Dave BearcroftCrossways10551950.00%00
27Shawn PikeLamb (Paulton)12571941.67%10
28Neil BennettWaggon & Horses143111921.43%0101
29Keelan MorrisonLamb (Clandown)7611885.71%00
30Geoff SheppardMardons A13491830.77%00
31Nathan BeattieGreyhound8441750.00%0107
32Dan SmartLamb (Paulton)12391725.00%20
33Mark HillierLamb (Clandown)11291618.18%10
34Chris BarrowWaggon & Horses10461540.00%10
35Darron ScammellGreyhound10371530.00%00
36Rob KempLamb (Clandown)8441350.00%10
37Stu HemmingsCrossways9361333.33%00
38Shelly BridgesWaggon & Horses132111315.38%00
39Liam RobinsonLamb (Clandown)6331150.00%00
40Nick WoodlandCrossways10371130.00%00
41Leon WebbLamb (Paulton)8351037.50%00
42Mike SheppardLamb (Paulton)624933.33%00
43A WilkinsonLamb (Clandown)523840.00%00
44Adrian CurtisGreyhound80880.00%00
45Lorraine BarrowWaggon & Horses1201280.00%00
46Bill HaleCrown & Out's826725.00%00
47Colin SteadWesthill40470.00%00
48H WeeksCrossways2206100.00%00
49Martin GalpinMardons A2206100.00%00
50Anthony PondGreyhound523640.00%00
51Tony CarlowLamb (Clandown)624633.33%00
52Chris FryLamb (Clandown)716414.29%00
53Will WiltshireLamb (Clandown)1103100.00%00
54J RiddleCrossways211350.00%00
55J SwainLamb (Clandown)211350.00%00
56Clayton WillcoxGreyhound90930.00%00
57Charlotte KeevilLamb (Clandown)30320.00%00
58G HaleGreyhound20210.00%00
59Lee MatthewsGreyhound30310.00%00
60Mike AshmanWaggon & Horses90910.00%00
61Kevan DoeMardons A10100.00%00
62Dave StevensGreyhound10100.00%00
63S BurkeWaggon & Horses10100.00%00
64L McCaffertyWaggon & Horses10100.00%00
65D SullyWaggon & Horses10100.00%00
66Karl NormanWaggon & Horses10100.00%00
67T TownsleyGreyhound10100.00%00
68J BrimbleWaggon & Horses10100.00%00
69Claire RichardsWaggon & Horses10100.00%00
70L AplinWaggon & Horses20200.00%00
71Siobhan AshmanWaggon & Horses40400.00%00

Fixtures

18th April
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
25th April
Crossways6vCrown & Out's2
Mardons A8vWaggon & Horses0
Westhill7vThe Greyhound1
The Lamb (Clandown)1vThe Lamb (Paulton)7
2nd May
Crown & Out's3vThe Lamb (Paulton)5
The Greyhound2vThe Lamb (Clandown)6
Waggon & Horses1vWesthill7
Crossways6vMardons A2
9th May
Mardons A4vCrown & Out's4
Westhill5vCrossways3
The Lamb (Clandown)7vWaggon & Horses1
The Lamb (Paulton)5vThe Greyhound3
16th May
Knockout Round One - See Knockout page
23rd May
Crown & Out's6vThe Greyhound2
Waggon & Horses0vThe Lamb (Paulton)8
Crossways6vThe Lamb (Clandown)2
Mardons A1vWesthill7
30th May
Westhill6vCrown & Out's2
The Lamb (Clandown)5vMardons A3
The Lamb (Paulton)4vCrossways4
The Greyhound7vWaggon & Horses1
6th June
Crown & Out's8vWaggon & Horses0
Crossways6vThe Greyhound2
Mardons A6vThe Lamb (Paulton)2
Westhill7vThe Lamb (Clandown)1
13th June
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
20th June
The Lamb (Clandown)0vCrown & Out's8
The Lamb (Paulton)2vWesthill6
The Greyhound1vMardons A7
Waggon & Horses1vCrossways7
27th June
Crown & Out's5vCrossways3
Waggon & Horses2vMardons A6
The Greyhound2vWesthill6
The Lamb (Paulton)1vThe Lamb (Clandown)7
1st July
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Summer trophies returned
4th July
The Lamb (Paulton)3vCrown & Out's5
The Lamb (Clandown)2vThe Greyhound6
Westhill7vWaggon & Horses1
Mardons A3vCrossways5
11th July
Crown & Out's4vMardons A4
Crossways3vWesthill5
Waggon & Horses3vThe Lamb (Clandown)5
The Greyhound1vThe Lamb (Paulton)7
18th July
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
25th July
The Greyhound2vCrown & Out's6
The Lamb (Paulton)6vWaggon & Horses2
The Lamb (Clandown)3vCrossways5
Westhill7vMardons A1
1st August
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
8th August
Crown & Out's2vWesthill6
Mardons A4vThe Lamb (Clandown)4
Crossways7vThe Lamb (Paulton)1
Waggon & Horses3vThe Greyhound5
15th August
Singles - More information on the singles page
22nd August
Waggon & Horses1vCrown & Out's7
The Greyhound1vCrossways7
The Lamb (Paulton)4vMardons A4
The Lamb (Clandown)2vWesthill6
29th August
Crown & Out's6vThe Lamb (Clandown)2
Westhill7vThe Lamb (Paulton)1
Mardons A4vThe Greyhound4
Crossways7vWaggon & Horses1
5th September
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
Venue - Norton SC
19th September
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website when available