Division Two

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Railway101880249
Westhill Club101253213
Mardons A91241416
Norton SC9933322
Crown & Out's109343-4
Red Lion96252-21
Mardons B90090-75

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Graham ChunWesthill Club99025100.00%4120
2Julian BealeNorton SC9812588.89%2118
3Lance ColemanRailway10822480.00%1102
4Dave KempRailway10912390.00%2147
5Colin HurleRailway9722377.78%1119
6Martin SimmonsNorton SC9812288.89%20
7Mike TurnerRailway88021100.00%00
8Daren WillmottMardons A9722177.78%10
9Jack OgborneCrown & Out's10731970.00%00
10Scott MaynardCrown & Out's9541755.56%20
11Mike ClevelyMardons A8621675.00%0157
12Graham WoodhamWesthill Club9631666.67%2116
13Martin GalpinMardons A7521571.43%00
14Dan SmartRed Lion8621475.00%00
15Clive DixMardons A8531462.50%0118
16Ade BealeNorton SC9541455.56%10
17Alex StockRed Lion6511383.33%20
18Brian WilkinsNorton SC7431357.14%0140
19Geoff FullerRailway9541255.56%10
20Les RobbinsWesthill Club10461240.00%0113
21Leon WebbRed Lion7341042.86%00
22Graham DavisonRed Lion7341042.86%00
23Colin SteadWesthill Club10371030.00%00
24Peter SmartNorton SC9271022.22%10
25Carol CollinsMardons B936933.33%00
26Shelley BridgesMardons B927922.22%00
27Dave StevensCrown & Out's835837.50%0106
28Alan VealeRed Lion624833.33%00
29Geoff SheppardMardons A826825.00%00
30John BarterCrown & Out's734742.86%0102
31Martin CurrellCrown & Out's936733.33%1126
32D GreeningWesthill Club725628.57%00
33Shawn PikeRed Lion422550.00%00
34Kath JamesMardons B817512.50%00
35Mark FurberRailway312433.33%10
36Dave HarveyCrown & Out's60640.00%00
37Kath BealeNorton SC211350.00%00
38Jane WhitwhamMardons B615316.67%00
39Jackie BaldwinMardons B90930.00%0136
40Debbie BaldwinMardons B413225.00%00
41Mike SheppardRed Lion70720.00%00
42M KnightWesthill Club10110.00%00
43Clayton DandoMardons A10110.00%00
44Paul HealWesthill Club10110.00%00
45John RobertsWesthill Club30300.00%00
46Bill HaleCrown & Out's10100.00%00
47D MuirRailway10100.00%00
48Kevin DoeMardons A20200.00%00
49M ButtonMardons A10100.00%00
50Graham NairnMardons A20200.00%00

Fixtures

6th April
Divisional Singles - More information on the website
13th April
Mardons A-vBYE-
Norton Social Club3vCrown & Out's5
Railway6vRed Lion2
Westhill Club6vMardons B2
20th April
BYE-vMardons B-
Red Lion3vWesthill Club5
Crown & Out's3vRailway5
Mardons A4vNorton Social Club4
27th April
Knockout Round One - All 14 teams play - More information on the knockout page
4th May
Norton Social Club-vBYE-
Railway5vMardons A3
Westhill Club7vCrown & Out's1
Mardons B3vRed Lion5
11th May
BYE-vRed Lion-
Crown & Out's7vMardons B1
Mardons A5vWesthill Club3
Norton Social Club2vRailway6
18th May
Railway-vBYE-
Westhill Club2vNorton Social Club6
Mardons B2vMardons A6
Red Lion4vCrown & Out's4
25th May
BYE-vCrown & Out's-
Mardons A6vRed Lion2
Norton Social Club7vMardons B1
Railway5vWesthill Club3
1st June
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One - More information on the knockout page
8th June
Westhill Club-vBYE-
Mardons B0vRailway8
Red Lion1vNorton Social Club7
Crown & Out's3vMardons A5
15th June
BYE-vMardons A-
Crown & Out's4vNorton Social Club4
Red Lion4vRailway4
Mardons B2vWesthill Club6
19th June
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues - Summer trophies returned
22nd June
Mardons B-vBYE-
Westhill Club5vRed Lion3
Railway6vCrown & Out's2
Norton Social Club4vMardons A4
29th June
BYE-vNorton Social Club-
Mardons A4vRailway4
Crown & Out's4vWesthill Club4
Red Lion6vMardons B2
6th July
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
13th July
Red Lion-vBYE-
Mardons B2vCrown & Out's6
Westhill Club4vMardons A4
Railway5vNorton Social Club3
20th July
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals - More information on the knoclout page
27th July
BYE-vRailway-
Norton Social Club-vWesthill Club-
Mardons A-vMardons B-
Crown & Out's-vRed Lion-
3rd August
Singles - More information on the singles page
10th August
Crown & Out's-vBYE-
Red Lion-vMardons A-
Mardons B-vNorton Social Club-
Westhill Club-vRailway-
17th August
BYE-vWesthill Club-
Railway-vMardons B-
Norton Social Club-vRed Lion-
Mardons A-vCrown & Out's-
24th August
Knockout and Subsidary Finals - More information on the knockout page
31st August
Finals Night
Westhill Club, 8pm