Division Two

Purnells (Promoted)14271301109
Waldegrave B (Play-off)142093242
Crown & Out's141873430
Red Lion141675214
Mardons A1412572-13
Mardons B1410131-98

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Alan BlackstonePurnells1414040100.00%10
2Ash Sandon JamesPurnells131213392.31%110
3Paul BlackstonePurnells131123284.62%1130
4Dean YoungCrossways141223185.71%1105
5Scott MaynardCrown & Out's141133178.57%1107
6Shane CookWaldegrave B1111030100.00%3102
7Charles GilvrayWaldegrave B131123084.62%1152
8Daren WillmottMardons A141043071.43%2110
9Will WiltshireTyning121022883.33%0116
10Nathan BeattieWaldegrave B121022683.33%0103
11Rob KempTyning13852561.54%10
12Alex StockRed Lion10642260.00%2130
13Mark HillierPurnells13762253.85%00
14Martin CurrellCrown & Out's13852161.54%20
15Dan SmartRed Lion12752158.33%00
16Jack OgborneCrown & Out's12662150.00%1108
17Carol CollinsMardons B14682142.86%10
18Shawn PikeRed Lion9631966.67%0100
19Mike ClevelyMardons A14681942.86%10
20Aaron ArmstrongCrossways12661850.00%0100
21Graham DavisonRed Lion11741763.64%10
22Scott HillierPurnells8531662.50%00
23Leon WebbRed Lion13671646.15%00
24Dave HarveyCrown & Out's8531562.50%10
25Darren ScammellWaldegrave B13491530.77%00
26Ash BrainCrossways12481433.33%00
27Clive DixMardons A7431357.14%10
28John BarterCrown & Out's10551350.00%0120
29Dave StevensCrown & Out's10461340.00%10
30Kath JamesMardons B144101328.57%00
31Kai WitcombePurnells9451244.44%00
32Geoff SheppardMardons A9361233.33%0110
33Nick WoodlandCrossways144101228.57%0101
34Clayton DandoMardons A7431157.14%00
35R HillTyning7431057.14%00
36Martin GalpinMardons A10371030.00%00
37Barry GilvrayTyning532960.00%00
38Dave BearcroftCrossways633850.00%00
39Dean JamesWaldegrave B624833.33%00
40Shelly BridgesMardons B725828.57%00
41Alan VealeRed Lion927822.22%0101
42Jane WhitwhamMardons B12210816.67%00
43Chris DandoMardons A927722.22%10
44Derek ClarkeWaldegrave B624633.33%00
45Stuart HemmingsCrossways1129518.18%00
46Jackie BaldwinMardons B14212514.29%00
47D BaxterWaldegrave B312433.33%00
48Mike SheppardRed Lion514420.00%00
49Debbie BaldwinMardons B817412.50%00
50Bill HaleCrown & Out's312333.33%00
51D MuirTyning1201210.00%00
52M WhiteTyning50510.00%00
53J ButtonTyning50510.00%00
54J HawkerCrossways10100.00%00
55Clayton WilcoxTyning10100.00%00
56Josh BeattieTyning20200.00%00
57K DomanRed Lion10100.00%00
58D RabbittsTyning10100.00%00
59Ash CogdellWaldegrave B10100.00%00


28th September 2017
Divisional Singles - More information on the website
5th October 2017
Mardons A2vPurnells6
Crown & Out's5vMardons B3
Red Lion2vWaldegrave B6
12th October 2017
Crossways2vWaldegrave B6
Mardons B3vRed Lion5
Purnells5vCrown & Out's3
Tyning5vMardons A3
19th October 2017
Mardons A6vCrossways2
Crown & Out's6vTyning2
Red Lion3vPurnells5
Waldegrave B7vMardons B1
26th October 2017
Knockout Round One - All 14 teams play
2nd November 2017
Crossways4vMardons B4
Purnells7vWaldegrave B1
Tyning4vRed Lion4
Mardons A2vCrown & Out's6
9th November 2017
Crown & Out's4vCrossways4
Red Lion5vMardons A3
Waldegrave B4vTyning4
Mardons B0vPurnells8
16th November 2017
Tyning5vMardons B3
Mardons A2vWaldegrave B6
Crown & Out's6vRed Lion2
23rd November 2017
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
30th November 2017
Red Lion5vCrossways3
Waldegrave B2vCrown & Out's6
Mardons B3vMardons A5
7th December 2017
Purnells6vMardons A2
Mardons B3vCrown & Out's5
Waldegrave B3vRed Lion5
11th December 2017
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Winter trophies returned
14th December 2017
Waldegrave B5vCrossways3
Red Lion7vMardons B1
Crown & Out's3vPurnells5
Mardons A6vTyning2
4th January 2018
Crossways4vMardons A4
Tyning3vCrown & Out's5
Purnells6vRed Lion2
Mardons B1vWaldegrave B7
11th January 2018
Pairs - More information on the website-
18th January 2018-
Mardons B2vCrossways6
Waldegrave B4vPurnells4
Red Lion7vTyning1
Crown & Out's4vMardons A4
25th January 2018
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
1st February 2018
Crossways4vCrown & Out's4
Mardons A5vRed Lion3
Tyning3vWaldegrave B5
Purnells7vMardons B1
8th February 2018
Singles - More information on the website
15th February 2018
Mardons B2vTyning5
Waldegrave B7vMardons A1
Red Lion4vCrown & Out's4
22nd February 2018
Crossways2vRed Lion6
Crown & Out's3vWaldegrave B5
Mardons A7vMardons B1
1st March 2018
Knockout/Subsidary Finals & Play-off
15th March 2018
Finals Night
Westhill, 8pm - More details on the website