Division Two

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Purnells91890068
Crown & Out's101572133
Waldegrave B81262040
Red Lion1011541-2
Mardons A107361-17
Crossways107253-22
Tyning95261-36
Mardons B101091-64

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Alan BlackstonePurnells99026100.00%10
2Daren WillmottMardons A10912590.00%1110
3Ash Sandon JamesPurnells99024100.00%60
4Scott MaynardCrown & Out's10822380.00%1107
5Dean YoungCrossways10912290.00%0105
6Will WiltshireTyning9812288.89%0116
7Nathan BeattieWaldegrave B88021100.00%0103
8Charles GilvrayWaldegrave B8711987.50%0152
9Rob KempTyning9631966.67%10
10Paul BlackstonePurnells8621875.00%00
11Alex StockRed Lion8531862.50%1130
12Shane CookWaldegrave B66017100.00%00
13Jack OgborneCrown & Out's9541755.56%00
14Carol CollinsMardons B10461640.00%10
15Mark HillierPurnells9541555.56%00
16Shawn PikeRed Lion6511483.33%00
17Martin CurrellCrown & Out's9541455.56%10
18Clive DixMardons A7431357.14%00
19Mike ClevelyMardons A10461240.00%10
20Darren ScammellWaldegrave B8351237.50%00
21John BarterCrown & Out's8441150.00%0120
22R HillTyning5411080.00%00
23Aaron ArmstrongCrossways8351037.50%0100
24Kath JamesMardons B10371030.00%00
25Ash BrainCrossways10371030.00%00
26Scott HillierPurnells532960.00%00
27Graham DavisonRed Lion844950.00%00
28Dave StevensCrown & Out's835937.50%10
29Leon WebbRed Lion936933.33%00
30Nick WoodlandCrossways1037930.00%0101
31Kai WitcombePurnells532860.00%00
32Shelly BridgesMardons B725828.57%00
33Dean JamesWaldegrave B321766.67%00
34Alan VealeRed Lion725728.57%00
35Dan SmartRed Lion725728.57%00
36Martin GalpinMardons A826725.00%00
37Geoff SheppardMardons A615716.67%0110
38Barry GilvrayTyning2206100.00%00
39Dave HarveyCrown & Out's422650.00%00
40Clayton DandoMardons A422550.00%00
41Stuart HemmingsCrossways826525.00%00
42Jackie BaldwinMardons B1028520.00%00
43Jane WhitwhamMardons B918511.11%00
44D BearcroftCrossways321466.67%00
45D BaxterWaldegrave B312433.33%00
46Mike SheppardRed Lion413425.00%00
47Chris DandoMardons A514420.00%00
48Bill HaleCrown & Out's211350.00%00
49Derek ClarkeWaldegrave B312233.33%00
50D MuirTyning90910.00%00
51M WhiteTyning40410.00%00
52J ButtonTyning40410.00%00
53J HawkerCrossways10100.00%00
54Josh BeattieTyning10100.00%00
55Debbie BaldwinMardons B40400.00%00
56K DomanRed Lion10100.00%00
57D RabbittsTyning10100.00%00
58Ash CogdellWaldegrave B10100.00%00

Fixtures

28th September 2017
Divisional Singles - More information on the website
5th October 2017
Tyning2vCrossways6
Mardons A2vPurnells6
Crown & Out's5vMardons B3
Red Lion2vWaldegrave B6
12th October 2017
Crossways2vWaldegrave B6
Mardons B3vRed Lion5
Purnells5vCrown & Out's3
Tyning5vMardons A3
19th October 2017
Mardons A6vCrossways2
Crown & Out's6vTyning2
Red Lion3vPurnells5
Waldegrave B7vMardons B1
26th October 2017
Knockout Round One - All 14 teams play
2nd November 2017
Crossways4vMardons B4
PurnellsPvWaldegrave BP
Tyning4vRed Lion4
Mardons A2vCrown & Out's6
9th November 2017
Crown & Out's4vCrossways4
Red Lion5vMardons A3
Waldegrave BPvTyningP
Mardons B0vPurnells8
16th November 2017
Crossways2vPurnells6
Tyning5vMardons B3
Mardons A2vWaldegrave B6
Crown & Out's6vRed Lion2
23rd November 2017
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
30th November 2017
Red Lion5vCrossways3
Waldegrave B2vCrown & Out's6
Mardons B3vMardons A5
Purnells8vTyning0
7th December 2017
Crossways5vTyning3
Purnells6vMardons A2
Mardons B3vCrown & Out's5
Waldegrave B3vRed Lion5
11th December 2017
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Winter trophies returned
14th December 2017
Waldegrave B5vCrossways3
Red Lion7vMardons B1
Crown & Out's3vPurnells5
Mardons A6vTyning2
4th January 2018
Crossways4vMardons A4
Tyning3vCrown & Out's5
Purnells6vRed Lion2
Mardons B1vWaldegrave B7
11th January 2018
Pairs - More information on the website-
-
18th January 2018-
Mardons B-vCrossways-
Waldegrave B-vPurnells
Red Lion-vTyning
Crown & Out's-vMardons A
25th January 2018
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
1st February 2018
Crossways-vCrown & Out's-
Mardons A-vRed Lion-
Tyning-vWaldegrave B-
Purnells-vMardons B-
8th February 2018
Singles - More information on the website
15th February 2018
Purnells-vCrossways-
Mardons B-vTyning-
Waldegrave B-vMardons A-
Red Lion-vCrown & Out's-
22nd February 2018
Crossways-vRed Lion-
Crown & Out's-vWaldegrave B-
Mardons A-vMardons B-
Tyning-vPurnells-
1st March 2018
Knockout/Subsidary Finals & Play-off
TBC
Finals Night
Westhill, 8pm - More details on the website