Division Two

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Norton SC81570139
Westhill91252215
Mardons A81141314
Crossways884405
Tyning86242-16
Crown & Out's83161-15
Red Lion93171-42

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Julian BealeNorton SC88023100.00%60
2Lance ColemanTyning88022100.00%1100
3Ade BealeNorton SC8712187.50%1104
4Martin SimmonsNorton SC88020100.00%20
5Graham ChunWesthill88019100.00%20
6Daren WillmottMardons A8621875.00%1132
7Scott MaynardCrown & Out's8621875.00%00
8Mike ClevelyMardons A7611585.71%00
9Brian WilkinsNorton SC8531562.50%00
10Alex StockRed Lion8531562.50%20
11Dave KempTyning8531562.50%30
12Colin SteadWesthill8531562.50%00
13Dean YoungCrossways7521471.43%20
14Aaron ArmstrongCrossways8531462.50%00
15Clayton DandoMardons A8441250.00%00
16Graham DavisonRed Lion9451244.44%1120
17John BarterCrown & Out's7341142.86%00
18Graham WoodhamWesthill6421066.67%1124
19Colin HurleCrossways431975.00%00
20Bill HaleCrown & Out's532960.00%00
21Clive DixMardons A431875.00%00
22Will WiltshireTyning431875.00%10
23Dan GreeningWesthill422750.00%0107
24Dan CoombesWesthill523740.00%10
25Dave StevensCrown & Out's523740.00%00
26Ash BrainCrossways624733.33%00
27Jack OgborneCrown & Out's826725.00%10
28Nick WoodlandCrossways826725.00%00
29Mark FurberWesthill523640.00%00
30Rob KempTyning523640.00%10
31Dave BearcroftCrossways624633.33%00
32Chris DandoMardons A624633.33%0104
33Geoff SheppardMardons A725628.57%00
34Leon WebbRed Lion826625.00%00
35John RobertsWesthill523540.00%00
36Dan SmartRed Lion716514.29%00
37Tony CarlowTyning413425.00%00
38Mark HillierTyning817412.50%00
39Matt KnightWesthill211350.00%00
40Shawn PikeRed Lion716314.29%0126
41Pete SmartNorton SC80830.00%10
42Alan VealeRed Lion211250.00%0107
43Martin CurrellCrown & Out's40420.00%00
44A WilkinsonTyning20220.00%00
45Dave HarveyCrown & Out's30320.00%00
46Les RobbinsWesthill20210.00%00
47Liam RobinsonTyning40410.00%00
48Barry GilvrayTyning10110.00%00
49Mike SheppardRed Lion40400.00%00
50Charlotte KeevillTyning20200.00%00
51J SwainTyning10100.00%00
52Danny TaylorCrossways10100.00%00

Fixtures

12th April
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
19th April
Mardons A5vCrossways3
Norton SC5vRed Lion3
Westhill5vCrown & Out's3
Tyning-vBYE-
26th April
Crossways-vBYE-
Crown & Out's3vTyning5
Red Lion1vWesthill7
Mardons A2vNorton SC6
3rd May
Norton SC6vCrossways2
Westhill4vMardons A4
Tyning3vRed Lion5
BYE-vCrown & Out's-
10th May
Knockout Round One - All 16 teams play
17th May
Crossways5vCrown & Out's3
Red Lion-vBYE-
Mardons A4vTyning4
Norton SC5vWesthill3
24th May
Westhill3vCrossways5
Tyning4vNorton SC4
BYE-vMardons A-
Crown & Out's4vRed Lion4
31st May
Crossways7vRed Lion1
Mardons A7vCrown & Out's1
Norton SC-vBYE-
Westhill5vTyning3
7th June
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
14th June
Tyning2vCrossways6
BYE-vWesthill-
Crown & Out's3vNorton SC5
Red Lion2vMardons A6
21st June
Crossways3vMardons A5
Red Lion3vNorton SC5
Crown & Out's2vWesthill6
BYE-vTyning-
25th June
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Summer trophies returned
28th June
BYE-vCrossways-
Tyning1vCrown & Out's7
Westhill5vRed Lion3
Norton SC-vMardons A-
5th July
Crossways3vNorton SC5
Mardons A4vWesthill4
Red Lion3vTyning5
Crown & Out's-vBYE-
12th July
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
19th July
Crown & Out's-vCrossways-
BYE-vRed Lion-
Tyning-vMardons A-
Westhill-vNorton SC-
26th July
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
2nd August
Crossways-vWesthill-
Norton SC-vTyning-
Mardons A-vBYE-
Red Lion-vCrown & Out's-
9th August
Singles - More information on the singles page
16th August
Red Lion-vCrossways-
Crown & Out's-vMardons A-
BYE-vNorton SC-
Tyning-vWesthill-
23rd August
Crossways-vTyning-
Westhill-vBYE-
Norton SC-vCrown & Out's-
Mardons A-vRed Lion-
30th August
Free week for cancelled games
6th September
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
At Mardons
13th September
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website