Division Two

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Norton SC (Promoted)122190347
Crossways (Runners Up)121684026
Mardons A121563312
Westhill12135439
Tyning1210354-20
Crown & Out's126282-19
Red Lion1231101-55

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Lance ColemanTyning1212033100.00%1100
2Ade BealeNorton SC121113291.67%3104
3Julian BealeNorton SC12932875.00%80
4Graham ChunWesthill1111027100.00%30
5Martin SimmonsNorton SC121022783.33%2118
6Daren WillmottMardons A12932775.00%2132
7Dean YoungCrossways11922681.82%30
8Brian WilkinsNorton SC12932575.00%1111
9Aaron ArmstrongCrossways12932375.00%00
10Dave KempTyning12842366.67%3100
11Scott MaynardCrown & Out's10732170.00%00
12Clive DixMardons A8711887.50%00
13Alex StockRed Lion9631866.67%2115
14Graham DavisonRed Lion12571741.67%1120
15Graham WoodhamWesthill9631666.67%1124
16Mike ClevelyMardons A9631666.67%00
17Dave StevensCrown & Out's9541655.56%00
18Colin SteadWesthill9541555.56%00
19Colin HurleCrossways6511483.33%00
20Clayton DandoMardons A12571441.67%00
21Jack OgborneCrown & Out's11471436.36%1100
22Rob KempTyning9451244.44%20
23John BarterCrown & Out's10371230.00%00
24Dan GreeningWesthill7341142.86%0107
25Will WiltshireTyning5411080.00%10
26Leon WebbRed Lion11471036.36%00
27Ash BrainCrossways9361033.33%00
28Chris DandoMardons A9361033.33%0104
29Dave BearcroftCrossways10371030.00%00
30Bill HaleCrown & Out's633950.00%00
31Martin CurrellCrown & Out's734942.86%00
32Geoff SheppardMardons A936833.33%00
33Nick WoodlandCrossways1129818.18%00
34Dan CoombesWesthill624733.33%10
35Matt KnightWesthill321666.67%00
36Mark FurberWesthill523640.00%00
37John RobertsWesthill725628.57%10
38Dave HarveyCrown & Out's514620.00%00
39Dan SmartRed Lion817612.50%00
40Mark HillierTyning1111059.09%00
41Tony CarlowTyning615416.67%00
42Shawn PikeRed Lion817412.50%0126
43Pete SmartNorton SC1201240.00%10
44Alan VealeRed Lion514320.00%0107
45Mike SheppardRed Lion716314.29%00
46A WilkinsonTyning30320.00%00
47Les RobbinsWesthill30310.00%00
48Barry GilvrayTyning10110.00%00
49Liam RobinsonTyning40410.00%00
50Charlotte KeevillTyning30300.00%00
51J SwainTyning10100.00%00
52Kevan DoeMardons A10100.00%00
53K BennettCrown & Out's20200.00%00
54Danny TaylorCrossways10100.00%00

Fixtures

12th April
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
19th April
Mardons A5vCrossways3
Norton SC5vRed Lion3
Westhill5vCrown & Out's3
Tyning-vBYE-
26th April
Crossways-vBYE-
Crown & Out's3vTyning5
Red Lion1vWesthill7
Mardons A2vNorton SC6
3rd May
Norton SC6vCrossways2
Westhill4vMardons A4
Tyning3vRed Lion5
BYE-vCrown & Out's-
10th May
Knockout Round One - All 16 teams play
17th May
Crossways5vCrown & Out's3
Red Lion-vBYE-
Mardons A4vTyning4
Norton SC5vWesthill3
24th May
Westhill3vCrossways5
Tyning4vNorton SC4
BYE-vMardons A-
Crown & Out's4vRed Lion4
31st May
Crossways7vRed Lion1
Mardons A7vCrown & Out's1
Norton SC-vBYE-
Westhill5vTyning3
7th June
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
14th June
Tyning2vCrossways6
BYE-vWesthill-
Crown & Out's3vNorton SC5
Red Lion2vMardons A6
21st June
Crossways3vMardons A5
Red Lion3vNorton SC5
Crown & Out's2vWesthill6
BYE-vTyning-
25th June
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Vote on cup final venues -Summer trophies returned
28th June
BYE-vCrossways-
Tyning1vCrown & Out's7
Westhill5vRed Lion3
Norton SC5vMardons A3
5th July
Crossways3vNorton SC5
Mardons A4vWesthill4
Red Lion3vTyning5
Crown & Out's-vBYE-
12th July
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
19th July
Crown & Out's3vCrossways5
BYE-vRed Lion-
Tyning6vMardons A2
Westhill3vNorton SC5
26th July
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
2nd August
Crossways5vWesthill3
Norton SC4vTyning4
Mardons A-vBYE-
Red Lion3vCrown & Out's5
9th August
Singles - More information on the singles page
16th August
Red Lion2vCrossways6
Crown & Out's3vMardons A5
BYE-vNorton SC-
Tyning4vWesthill4
23rd August
Crossways6vTyning2
Westhill-vBYE-
Norton SC4vCrown & Out's4
Mardons A5vRed Lion3
30th August
Free week for cancelled games
6th September
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
At Mardons
13th September
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website