Division Two

VenuePlayedPointsWonLostDrawn+/-
Crossways (Promoted)101462224
Tyning (Runners Up)101451430
Mardons A101451427
Crown & Out's101143316
The Lamb107361-9
Mardons B1000100-88

Players Table
(2-0: 3pts, 2-1: 2pts, 1-2: 1pt. League singles games only except 180’s and c/o’s)

RankPlayerVenuePlayedWonLostPointsWin percentage180sHicheck
1Dean YoungCrossways10912590.00%2116
2Dave KempTyning10822580.00%00
3Alex StockThe Lamb10822480.00%6157
4Scott MaynardCrown & Out's10822480.00%10
5Dave BearcroftCrossways10822380.00%00
6Daren WillmottMardons A10822280.00%1123
7Mark HillierTyning10732170.00%0112
8Lance ColemanTyning10912090.00%1112
9Martin CurrellCrown & Out's10551750.00%0101
10Clive DixMardons A6511683.33%1142
11Chris DandoMardons A9451544.44%0142
12Jack OgborneCrown & Out's7521371.43%10
13Nick WoodlandCrossways9451344.44%00
14Rob KempTyning7431257.14%10
15Aaron ArmstrongCrossways8441250.00%10
16Chris FryTyning9361233.33%00
17Martin GalpinMardons A7431157.14%00
18Clayton DandoMardons A8441150.00%1101
19Leon WebbThe Lamb7341142.86%00
20John BarterCrown & Out's642966.67%00
21Stu HemmingsCrossways844950.00%00
22Kath JamesMardons B1037930.00%00
23Ash BrainCrossways4408100.00%0130
24Jason WooltortonMardons A431875.00%00
25Carol CollinsMardons B1028820.00%00
26Graham DavisonThe Lamb624733.33%1106
27Alan VealeThe Lamb826725.00%00
28Bill HaleCrown & Out's615716.67%00
29Dave HarveyCrown & Out's523640.00%00
30Phil DayThe Lamb624633.33%10
31Shawn PikeThe Lamb725628.57%00
32Dan SmartThe Lamb615416.67%00
33Dave StevensCrown & Out's615416.67%0106
34Kerri SymesMardons B918411.11%0120
35Jane WhitwhamMardons B918411.11%00
36Lucy GalpinMardons A1103100.00%00
37Will WiltshireTyning211350.00%0101
38Geoff SheppardMardons A413325.00%00
39Tony CarlowTyning211250.00%00
40Debbie BaldwinMardons B615216.67%00
41C FrancisCrossways10110.00%00
42Kevan DoeMardons A10100.00%00
43Ann StarrMardons B40400.00%00
44Jackie BaldwinMardons B20200.00%00

Fixtures

11th October 2018
Divisional Singles - More information on the singles page
18th October 2018
Mardons A5vCrown & Out's3
Bye-vTyning-
The Lamb-vBye-
Crossways6vMardons B2
25th October 2018
Crown & Out's6vMardons B2
Bye-vCrossways-
Tyning5vThe Lamb3
Mardons A-vBye-
1st November 2018
Bye-vCrown & Out's-
The Lamb3vMardons A5
Crossways3vTyning5
Mardons B-vBye-
8th November 2018
Knockout Round One - See Knockout page
15th November 2018
Crown & Out's-vBye-
Tyning7vMardons B1
Mardons A4vCrossways4
Bye-vThe Lamb-
22nd November 2018
The Lamb3vCrown & Out's5
Crossways-vBye-
Mardons B0vMardons A8
Bye-vTyning-
29th November 2018
Crown & Out's4vTyning4
Mardons A-vBye-
Bye-vMardons B-
The Lamb2vCrossways6
6th December 2018
Knockout Round Two - Subsidiary Round One
13th December 2018
Crossways2vCrown & Out's6
Mardons B2vThe Lamb6
Tyning4vMardons A4
20th December 2018
Crown & Out's4vMardons A4
Tyning-vBye-
Bye-vThe Lamb-
Mardons B1vCrossways7
3rd January 2019
Mardons B1vCrown & Out's7
Crossways-vBye-
The Lamb4vTyning4
Bye-vMardons A-
7th January 2019
Mid-Season Meeting
8.15pm at The Waldegrave - Balance of fees due - Signing On forms returned - Singles and Pairs Entries - Winter trophies returned
10th January 2019
Crown & Out's-vBye-
Mardons A6vThe Lamb2
Tyning3vCrossways5
Bye-vMardons B-
17th January 2019
Pairs - More information on the pairs page
24th January 2019
Bye-vCrown & Out's-
Mardons B1vTyning7
Crossways5vMardons A3
The Lamb-vBye-
31st January 2019
Knockout and Subsidiary Semi-Finals
7th February 2019
Crown & Out's3vThe Lamb5
Bye-vCrossways-
Mardons A6vMardons B2
Tyning-vBye-
14th February 2019
Singles - More information on the singles page
21st February 2019
Tyning5vCrown & Out's3
Bye-vMardons A-
Mardons B-vBye-
Crossways5vThe Lamb3
28th February 2019
Crown & Out's4vCrossways4
The Lamb5vMardons B3
Mardons A4vTyning4
7th March 2019
Knockout/Subsidary Finals
Venue - Norton SC
21st March 2019
Finals Night
Paulton Rovers, 8pm - More details on the website